We are delighted to invite you to Tbilisi, Georgia for the regional conference of the World Psychiatry Association “Mental health, directions and challenges” from 27-30 April, 2016. The Conference organized by the World Psychiatric Association (WPA) in collaboration with the Society of Georgian Psychiatrists (SGP) and the Alliance for Better Mental Health (ABMH) will bring together practitioners, researchers and educators from the world who are engaged in mental health care. The leading national and international experts will discuss the modern approaches and future directions in mental health care.
Besides, unique cultural heritage and cuisine are excellent additional incentives to visit Georgia and attend this conference.
The success of the conference highly depends on your active participation. We are looking forward to welcome you in Tbilisi.